skip navigation

2019 Girls Tryout Results

Thank you to everyone who came out for the United Capital City Soccer evaluation sessions!  We had a great turnout and are excited about the 2019-2020 programs. 

United CC has different age groups and experience levels to allow for healthy levels of competition.  Every United CC player is evaluated and placed on a team that fits his/her age, ability, and skill level. Questions regarding rosters may be directed to info@unitedccsoccer.com.


Competitive Teams

The following girls have tentatively been placed on team rosters for the 2019-2020 year.  Final rosters will be confirmed prior to fall season.

Parents will receive an email with instructions and a link to complete the player's registration and hold her spot on the roster. We ask that families affirm acceptance by Tuesday, June 25 at 5pm.


2004-2005 Red - 11v11

Coaches:  Goodson, Reed, Yanskey

2004-2005 Players:

Anna Black
Allie Brizendine
Kirstin Chapman
Kailey Cracraft
Emily Davis

Kaitlyn Gyorkos
Anna Imhoff
Elise Lauf
Ava Leininger
Alora LePage

Claire Pickett
Kenley Schwartze
Kalie Strayhorn
Brooke Yanskey


2006 Red - 11v11

Coaches:  Hynes, Hamilton, Pendleton

2006-2007 Players:

Amaura Austell
Maggie Brauner
Lydia Gassen
Flynn Hamilton
Kenadi Harrison
Caroline Hayes
Alana Hynes
Addison Jones

Ellie Lock
Alaina Meyer
Maleah Myers
Kimber Noble
Mazie Patek
Felicity Pendleton
Maryn Randolph
Anna-Kate Rost
 

Training Players:
Lauren Verslues
Sophia Warner


2007 Barcelona - 11v11

Coaches:  Krause, Loethen, Radmacher

2007-2008 Players:

Sadie Ahern
Hollie Brizendine
Emma Brown
Alex Chiles
Alaina Herrbold
Mae Krause
Kassidy Loethen
Helene Neuenswander
Amelia Ottinger

Madelyn Radmacher
Jenna Roark
Reagan Schmitz
Alexa Scott
Kamryn Simon
Kambell Winegar
Haley Womack
Adah Zagorac

Training Players:
Alexia Gentzsch
Natalie Hackman
Lochlan Mays


2008 Red - 9v9

Coaches:  Schaefer, Hebenheimer

2008-2009 Players:

Ava Albertson
Mia Antweiler
Chloe Crane
Mayson Davis
Nolie Finnegan
Aubrey Kempker
Nora Lock

Isabella Loethen
Hattie Meldrum
Ava Meller
Sommer Phillips
Claire Renkemeyer
Kate Rodemann


2008 Blue - 5v5 Developmental

Coaches:  DuBois
Trainers: Randoph, Hebenheimer, Schaefer

2008-2009 Players:

Josephine Ameh
Lexi Ash
Eileen Burbank
Jillian Cripe
K'Lee DuBois

Haley Ganey
Noella Todd
Lydia Walker
Caidence Winemiller


2009 Red - 7v7

Coaches:  Randolph, Hebenheimer

2009-2010 Players:

Lily Berendzen
Reese Cook
Sophia Cortez
Ryann Flower
Brailyn Henderson
Ava Hoelscher

Jayda Jones
Addison Monnig
Ava Schrimpf
Harper Sherry
Mary Webb
Brooklyn Wheat

Training Player:
Codelia Smith