skip navigation

2020 Girls Tryout Results

Thank you to everyone who came out for the United Capital City Soccer 2020 tryouts. 

United CC has different age groups and experience levels to allow for healthy levels of competition.  Every United CC player is evaluated and placed on a team that fits his/her age, ability, and skill level. Questions regarding rosters may be directed to info@unitedccsoccer.com.


Competitive Teams

The following girls have tentatively been placed on team rosters for the 2020-2021 year.  Final rosters will be confirmed prior to fall season.

Parents will receive an email with instructions and a link to complete the player's registration and hold her spot on the roster. We ask that families affirm acceptance by June 30 at 5pm.

If your player's name is listed below and you have not received an email with registration information, contact info@unitedccsoccer.com to have it resent. (Also check junk/spam folders!)


2006 Red - 11v11

Coaches:  Hynes, Hamilton, Pendleton

2006-2007 Players:

Amaura Austell
Maggie Brauner
Lydia Gassen
Flynn Hamilton
Caroline Hayes
Alana Hynes
Addison Jones
Kali Kunz
Maddy Larkin

Ava Leininger
Ellie Lock
Ava Martin
Alaina Meyer
Kimber Noble
Mazie Patek
Felicity Pendleton
Anna-Kate Rost
Lauren Verslues

Training Players:
Thierry Helming
Lydia Moellers
Sophia Warner


2007 Barcelona - 11v11

Coaches:  Hebenheimer, Mudd

2007-2008 Players:

Sadie Ahern
Emma Brown
Alex Chiles
Alaina Herrbold
Mae Krause
Kassidy Loethen
Lochlan Mays
Helene Neuenswander

Amelia Ottinger
Jenna Roark
Reagan Schmitz
Kamryn Simon
Kambell Winegar
Haley Womack
Adah Zagorac

Training Players:
Natalie Hackman
Madison Morgan


2008 Red - 11v11

Coaches:  Trimble, Schaefer

2008-2009 Players:

Ava Albertson
Mia Antweiler
Eileen Burbank
Chloe Crane
Mayson Davis
Nolie Finnegan
Haley Ganey
Ellen Holt

Aubrey Kempker
Nora Lock
Isabella Loethen
Hattie Meldrum
Sommer Phillips
Claire Renkemeyer
Kate Rodemann
Alexa Scott

Training Players:
Josephine Ameh
Lexi Ash
Noella Todd
Lydia Walker


2009 Red - 7v7

Coaches:  Hebenheimer, Mudd

2009-2010 Players:

Lily Berendzen
Charley Burks
Sophia Cortez
Ryann Flower
Macie Fritz
Brailyn Henderson
Ava Hoelscher

Jayda Jones
Addison Monnig
Ava Schrimpf
Harper Sherry
Mary Webb
Brooklyn Wheat

Training Player:
Helen Birk
Jonna Holee
Carter Nelson
Lauren Renkemeyer