skip navigation

2020 Boys Tryout Results

Thank you to everyone who came out for the United Capital City Soccer 2020 tryouts. 

United CC has different age groups and experience levels to allow for healthy levels of competition.  Every United CC player is evaluated and placed on a team that fits his/her age, ability, and skill level. Questions regarding rosters may be directed to info@unitedccsoccer.com.


Competitive Teams

The following boys have been placed on team rosters for the 2020-2021 year. Final rosters will be confirmed prior to fall season.

Parents will receive an email with instructions and a link to complete the player's registration and hold his spot on the roster. We ask that families affirm acceptance by June 30 at 5pm.

If your player's name is listed below and you have not received an email with registration information, contact info@unitedccsoccer.com to have it resent. (Also check junk/spam folders!)


2006 Red - 11v11

Coach:  Bollinger

2006-2007 Players:

Christian Aleman
Garrett Carney
Noah Chapman
Connor Chinn
Brendan Clark

 

Henry Cohen
Jeremiah Dorge
Tuck Feeler
Caden Goodson
Coen Loethen

Brandt Martin
Rowan Patterson
Nate Strope
James Zablon
 


2008 Red - 11v11

Coaches:  Echelmeyer, Chojnacki, Metzger            

2008-2010 Players:

Klein Bonnot
Max Borgmeyer
Jack Bundy
Brock Carel
Hayden Carney
Grant Chojnacki

Ben Echelmeyer
Max Huntley
Devon Kanga
Nick Klinger
Grant Leininger
Brock Martin

Jonah Metzger
Daniel Morris
Cohen Pecher
Ellis Reed
Gren Robinett
Mason Sipi
 


2008 Blue - 5v5

Coaches:  Carney            

2008-2009 Players:

Brock Bashore
Ely Gerling
Brady Hale
Parker Johnsen

Colt McDowell
Raymond Robinson
Cole Schuemann


2009 Red - 9v9

Coaches:  Plank. Brauner, Chojnacki, Miller, Remmert

2009-2010 Players:

Connor Bonchonsky
Hunter Brauner
Josh Chojnacki
Mason Dishman
Anthony Forrest
Hunter Hovis

Logan Lane
Benjamin Long
Oliver Miller
Will Plank
Marshal Porter
Braylon Stevens

Jack Struemph
Eli Williams
Kalvin Winegar

Training Players:
Gaege Turner


2010 Red - 9v9

Coaches:  Trimble, Chapman

2010-2011 Players: 

Brock Berhorst
Corbyn Bess
Alden Bonnot
Maddox Bryant
Chris Hemmel

Caden Hinds
Jace Kuljak
Sam Leininger
Nate Lindsey
John Ndegwa

Liam Quinn
Ty Smith
Reid Vallandingham
Cruz Warner


2011 - 3v3 Fall; 7v7 Spring

Coaches:  Wheat, Heislen

2011-2012 Players: 

Jackson Antweiler
Corbin Berendzen
Zion Clarke
Ryker Heislen
Benjamin Kuster

Thatcher Kutscher
Camden Pendleton
Ryker Stevens
Henry Welch
Carson Wheat

Ephraim Williams
Silas Williams
Carson Wise
Charles Wolken