skip navigation

2021 Girls Tryout Results

Thank you to everyone who came out for the United Capital City Soccer 2021 tryouts. 

United CC has different age groups and experience levels to allow for healthy levels of competition.  Every United CC player is evaluated and placed on a team that fits his/her age, ability, and skill level. Questions regarding rosters may be directed to info@unitedccsoccer.com.


Competitive Teams

The following girls have tentatively been placed on team rosters for the 2021-2022 year.  Final rosters will be confirmed prior to fall season.

Parents will receive an email with instructions and a link to complete the player's registration and pay the deposit by June 30 at 5pm.

If your player's name is listed below and you have not received an email with registration information, contact info@unitedccsoccer.com to have it resent. (Also check junk/spam folders!)


High School Academy - 11v11

Coaches:  Trimble, Hynes, Sanchez, Loethen, Tambke

2003-2007 Players:

U19 Team:
Katie Ardini
Kourtney Blatz
Ava Canale
Izzy Cole
Campbell Deneke
Sophia Elfrink
Lexi Henley
Leah Jenne
Kayla Juengemann
Audrey Klinger
Rylee Lanham
Grace Larson
Emilia Maxwell
Riley Richardson
Olivia Sims
Cora Slama

Training Player:
Alli Johns

U18 Team:
Natalie Allison
Tatum Barger
Kirstin Chapman
Lucy Elfrink
Delaney Gash
Zoe Hebenheimer
Ella Hendershott
Cassie Leary
Sophie Leigh
Kaylee Loethen
Madeline Malone
Emily McMillian
Lela Mueller
Ayan Omar
Mattie Rost
Kensie Serio
Livy Sloan
Machaela Wehrle
Lily Winegar

U17 Team:
Molly Angell
Amaura Austell
Makenna Brauer
Taylor Carroll
Addy Clay
Anna Imhoff
Kali Kunz
Ava Leininger
Kimber Noble
Mazie Patek
Felicity Pendleton
Anna-Kate Rost
Kenley Schwartze
Brooke Yanskey

Training Players:
Maggie Brauner
Lydia Gassen
Maddy Larkin
Alaina Meyer
Jaden Peters
Kylie Reed
Sarah Steevens


2007 Girls - 11v11

Coaches:  Trimble, Loethen

2007-2008 Players:

Emma Brown
Alex Chiles
Kamryn Greer
Harper Hairston
Alaina Herrbold
Natalie Huenink
Mae Krause

Kassidy Loethen
Decklyn Manion
Lochlan Mays
Helene Neuenswander
Jenna Roark
Reagan Schmitz

Kamryn Simon
Elizabeth Sneller
Haley Womack

Training Players:
Natalie Hackman


2008 Girls - 11v11

Coaches:  Trimble, Schaefer

2008 Players:

Ava Albertson
Mia Antweiler
Annie Boyd
Eileen Burbank
Chloe Crane
Mayson Davis

Ellen Holt
Kate Jenne
Aubrey Kempker
Nora Lock
Isabella Loethen

Hattie Meldrum
Sommer Phillips
Claire Renkemeyer
Kate Rodemann
Alexa Scott


2009 Girls - 11v11

Coaches:  Shouse, Haarmann

2009-2010 Players:

Lily Berendzen
Helen Birk
Charley Burks
Sophia Cortez
Ryann Flower
Brailyn Henderson
Ava Hoelscher
Jonna Holee
Adleigh Holloway

Alice Holt
Jayda Jones
Teagan Jones
Addison Monnig
Carter Nelson
Brooklyn Reece
Ava Schrimpf
Mary Webb
Brooklynn Wheat

Training Players:
Alainna Fischer
Riley Hammann
Oliva Holland


2011 Girls - 9v9

Coaches:  Metzger, Hebenheimer, Burbank

2011-2012 Players:

2011 Blue:
Kambrie Benton
Katie Brenneke
Julia Buffington
Natalie Burbank
Bella Holt
Claire Hughes
Mia Lock
Evie Long
Quinn Maassen
Maci Metzger
McKenna Toosley
Chloe Van Loo
Ainsley Weider
Delaney Werdenhausen

2011 Red:
Maren Birk
Sophia Eveler
Riley Hulsey
Caitlyn Kremer
Karsyn McClain
Liberty Milhollin
Sophie Nilges
Zoey Rademan
Analyn Salmons
Lucy Veile
Elly Wilson

Training Player:
Isabella Smith-Vandergriff